ALERTS

Subscribe to have News & Notices, and Alerts delivered via email or text!  Just another way we are working to better serve our community.  

BOIL NOTICE CANCELLED. It is no longer necessary for anyone to boil their water. Enjoy your weekend!

BOIL NOTICE ISSUED for some. Only those in the Airdale (dog streets) subdivision, Wheat Road and FM 93 are affected.

There are a few customers on the south side of Hwy 190 affected: those between and including the addresses 4497, 4393, 4175, 4073, 4011, 4007, 3905 and 3891 W Hwy 190.

We are aware of a main break along the NORTH side of Hwy 190 and working to get it repaired ASAP.

More info to follow

BOIL NOTICE CANCELLED. It is no longer necessary for anyone to boil their water. Thanks!!!

BOIL WATER NOTICE due to the main break last night, ONLY those customers along FM 93 and north Wheat Road are affected.

Main Break on FM 93 - we are aware and working to get it repaired ASAP

Boil Notice CANCELLED for Whispering Woods Subdivision

Labs have been returned all clear! Have a great weekend!

There is a boil notice for customers

ONLY in the Whispering Hollow subdivision, off FM 1670; the streets of Whisper Trail and Whisper Hollow Road-due to a flush valve repair.

If you have questions concerning this matter, you may contact the DRWS office at (254) 939-6533 or Mark Seffrood at (254) 721-0401.

If a customer wishes to contact the TCEQ, they may call (512) 239-4691

UPDATE: Repair to be done on WEDNESDAY also-in the Whispering Hollow

subdivision may cause ONLY THOSE customers to have low or no water pressure. Please prepare accordingly if this affects you.

Boil Noticed Rescinded

The labs have been returned all clear! It is no longer necessary to boil your water. 

Boil Notice

There is a boil notice for Longbow Rd and Stillhouse Dr, and adjoining streets due to a main break that has been repaired.  

If you have questions concerning this matter, you may contact the DRWS office at (254) 939-6533 or Mark Seffrood at (254) 721-0401.

If a customer wishes to contact the TCEQ, they may call (512) 239-4691.

Water Main Repair

We are currently working on a water main repair in te area of Long Bow and Stillhouse. At this time you will experience Low or No water pressure. We appologize for the inconvenience. Thank you in advance for your patience and understanding.